Who's Who
2023-24 School Staff
Leadership Team
Mrs Alison Elliott | Headteacher | Strategic Leadership Deputy Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs Juliet Ford | Deputy Headteacher | Curriculum & Assessment Deputy Safeguarding Lead Literacy Lead |
Mrs Sue Morgan | Inclusion & Well Being Manager | Safeguarding Lead Attendance Officer |
Miss Ellie Castle | SENDCo | Management of SEN provision |
Miss Nicola Lewis Maternity Leave - returning July 2024 | Teaching and Learning Leader KS1 | EYFS Curriculum & assessment KS1 Curriculum & Assessment PSHE Lead Reception Class Teacher |
Miss Abi Mills | Teaching and Learning Leader KS2 | KS2 Curriculum & Assessment Maths Lead Year 3 Class Teacher |
Teaching Staff and Curriculum Leaders
Mrs Rebecca Stanley | Reception Class Teacher |
Miss Emily Martel-Dunn Seconded until July 2024 | Reception Class Teacher |
Miss Charlotte Whitby | Year 1 Class Teacher Design Technology Lead |
Miss Paula Dale | Year 1 Class Teacher MFL Lead |
Mrs Jen Chalker | Year 2 Class Teacher Outdoor Learning Lead |
Mrs Dawn Cooper | Year 2 Class Teacher Citizenship & UNICEF Rights Respecting Lead |
Miss Michelle Jupp | Year 3 Class Teacher |
Mr Scott Le Page | Year 4 Class Teacher Science Lead |
Miss Kate Lloyd | Year 4 Class Teacher Geography Lead |
Mrs Lara De Carteret | Year 5 Class Teacher Computing Lead |
Mrs Caroline Gray-Krall | Year 5 Class Teacher RE Lead |
Mr Iain Kilpatrick | Year 6 Class Teacher History Lead |
Mrs Rebecca Hubbard | Year 6 Class Teacher PE Lead |
Mrs Laura Norman | PPA Teacher Art & Design Lead |
Mrs Sarah-Jane Langlois | PPA Teacher |
Mrs Claire Cunningham | PPA Teacher Music Lead |
Mrs Jodie Rhodes | Literacy Intervention Teacher |
Learning Support Assistants
Mrs Rachel Osborn | Reception LSA |
Mrs Katie Watson | Reception LSA |
Mrs Heidi Green | Year 1 LSA |
Mrs Steph Beausire | Year 1 LSA |
Mrs Anni O'Neill | Year 2 LSA |
Mrs Rebecca Lowe | Year 2 LSA |
Mrs Abby Taylor-Kerr | KS2 LSA |
Mrs Angela Gaudion | KS2 LSA |
Mrs Cath Renouf | KS2 LSA |
Miss Emily Cooper | KS2 LSA |
Mrs Lara Davison | Emotional Literacy Support Assistant |
Mr Seb Sheppard | Guernsey Sports Commission Officer |
Office Team
Mrs Ellie Hamon | School Office Manager |
Mrs Lucy Phillips | Office Admin Assistant |
Caretaking Team
Mr Paul Mead | Site Supervisor |
Mr Alan Rogers | Assistant Caretaker |
Mr Luke Savident | Assistant Caretaker |
Mr Allan Done | Assistant Caretaker |
Mrs Sara James | Assistant Caretaker |
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Karen Spicer | Lunchtime Supervisor |
School Parochial Committee
Mr Tim Langlois - Chair | Castel Parish |
Deputy Sam Haskins | Vice President CfESC |
Mr Chris Le Page | Castel Parish |
Mr Jon Niles | Vale Parish |
Mrs Mary Lowe | Vale Parish |
School PTA Committee
Mrs Sue Morgan | Chair |
Mrs Sarah-Jane Langlois | Vice Chair |
Mr Dave Watson | Treasurer |
Mrs Helen McGeoch | Secretary |