Logo

La Mare de Carteret Primary School Enjoy, Learn, Succeed

Get In Touch

Log In Log in

Can’t find what your looking for ?

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

Independence
Collaboration
Listen & Communicate
Resilience
Questioning
Creativity
Reflection
Respect

Who's Who

2020-21 School Staff

 

Leadership Team 

 

Mrs K Hutchison 

Headteacher   BSc (Hons) PGCE (Secondary and Primary)  NPQH

Safeguarding lead 

 

Mrs A Elliott

Deputy headteacher BA (Hons) PGCE Primary

Curriculum & Assessment, RE & Collective Worship Leader

 

Mrs S Morgan

Inclusion and Wellbeing Manager Cert Ed Primary

SENCO, Safeguarding lead                           

 

Miss A Mills

Teaching and Learning Leader KS2 BSc (Hons) PGCE Primary 

Numeracy Leader, Assessment

 

Mrs J Ford                    

Teaching and Learning Leader KS1 BA(Hons) Primary

Literacy Leader, Assessment

 

Miss N Lewis      

POD Leader BSc (Hons) Education and Sport

 

Teaching staff and Curriculum leaders

      

Miss P Dale 

Reception

EYFS Leader BA (Hons) PGCE Primary

 

Miss E Castle

Reception 

PSHE Leader BA (Hons) PGCE (3-7)

 

Miss S Brown       

Year 1

BA (Hons) Initial Teacher Training               

                             

Miss C Whitby      

Year 1

BA (Hons) PGCE Primary

 

Mrs L Lillington   (Friday cover for Miss Whitby)

Year 1  

BA (Hons)

                                                                                                  

Mrs D Cooper      

Year 2

Citizenship Leader BA Education

 

Mrs J Ford    

Year 2 

Literacy Leader BA (Hons) Primary 

 

Mrs R Hubbard   

Year 3

PE & DT Leader BSc (Hons) PGCE Primary

                                       

Mr S Le Page    

Year 3 

Science & Art Leader BSc (Hons) PGCE Primary

                                     
Mrs L Norman    
Year 4
BA (Hons) PGCE Primary

                                       

Mr P James         

Year 4 

ICT Leader BA (Hons) Ed and Science

                          

Mr I Kilpatrick    

Year 5 

History Leader HDipEd (Primary)  BEd (Hons)

                                       

Miss K Lloyd         

Year 5

BA (Hons) PGCE Primary

                                          

Miss A Mills        

Year 6 

Numeracy Leader BSc (Hons) PGCE Primary        

 

Mrs L de Carteret    

Year 6

BSc (Hons) PGCE Primary

 

Mrs C Cunningham  

PPA 

Philosphy for Children Leader BA (Hons) PGCE Primary

                                                 

Mrs M Davies

PPA 

BSc (Hons) 

                                       

Miss M Murphy        

PPA

CertEd Primary

                                       

Mrs J Chalker          

PPA

Outdoor learning Leader BSc (Hons) PGCE

                                        

Mrs J Rhodes          

Literacy Intervention & Reading Recovery

BA (Hons) History & PGCE Primary

                                       

Learning Support Assistants

 

Mrs A Hicks                      FdA Professional Studies in Primary Education

Mrs A O’Neill                    Foundation Degree in Primary Education     

Mrs A Snoding                                                                    

Mrs H Hardy

Mrs L Davison                     

Mrs R Lowe                       FdA Professional Studies in Primary Education

Miss H Le Page                 FdA Professional Studies in Primary Education

Mrs S Langlois                  BA (Hons)

Mr J McLellan                   BA (Hons) Youth and Community studies

Mrs H Green                     FdA Professional Studies in Primary Education

Mrs J Haimes

Mrs K Watson

Mr M Boyd  (temporary contract)

Mr C Gladstone  (temporary contract)

Mrs D Lowe  (temporary contract)

Mrs J Hutchison  (temporary contract)

Mr R Chamberlain  (temporary contract)

Mrs S Dyas  (temporary contract)

 

Office Team

 

Mrs  M Brittain                     Administration Assistant

Mrs  E Hamon                       Administration Assistant

 

 

Caretaking Team

 

Mr P Melass                         Site Supervisor 

Mr P Mead                          Relief Site Supervisor

Mr A Rogers                        Assistant Caretaker        

Mr A Done                          Assistant Caretaker

Mrs S James                        Assistant Caretaker

Mr M Laine                          Assistant Caretaker

 

Lunchtime supervisors

 

Mrs K Spicer                          Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs Z Ferbrache                    Lunchtime supervisor

School Parochial Committee

 

Deputy Andrea Dudley-Owen :                St Pierre du Bois

Father Stuart Townsend:                          Vale

Mr Tim Langlois:                                      Castel 

Mr Chris Le Page:                                     Castel

Mr Tim Langlois:                                       Castel

Mrs Mary Lowe:                                        Castel

 

PTA Committee

 

Chair:                Sue Morgan (Inclusion & Well being Manager)

Vice-Chair:        Sarah-Jayne Langlois

Treasurer:         Mr David Watson

Secretary:        Mrs Helen McGeoch

Top