Logo

La Mare de Carteret Primary School Enjoy, Learn, Succeed

Get In Touch

Log In Log in

Can’t find what your looking for ?

Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir

Independence
Collaboration
Listen & Communicate
Resilience
Questioning
Creativity
Reflection
Respect

Who's Who

2019 School Staff

 

Leadership Team 

 

Mrs K Hutchison 

Headteacher   BSc (Hons) PGCE (Secondary and Primary),  NPQH 

 

Mrs A Elliott

Deputy headteacher BA (Hons) PGCE Primary. Curriculum, RE & Collective Worship

 

Mrs S Morgan

Inclusion and Wellbeing Manager Cert Ed Primary. SENCO, safeguarding lead                           

 

Miss A Mills

Teaching and Learning Leader BSc (Hons) PGCE Primary. Numeracy and Assessment

 

Mrs J Ford                    

Teaching and Learning Leader KS1 BA (Hons) Primary, Literacy and Assessment

 

Teaching staff and Curriculum leaders

      

Miss P Dale 

EYFS Leader BA (Hons) PGCE Primary.

 

Miss S Brown       

Reception BA (Hons) Initial Teacher Training.                   

                             

Miss C Whitby      

Year 1 BA (Hons) PGCE Primary.

 

Miss E Castle        

Year 1 PSHE leader BA (Hons) PGCE (3-7)  (Maternity Leave until March 2020)

 

Mrs Lillington Year 1  BA (Hons)

                                                                                                  

Mrs D Cooper      

Year 2 BA Education. 

 

Mrs J Ford    

Year 2 Literacy leader BA (Hons) Primary.   

 

Mrs R Hubbard    

Year 3 PE and D&T leader BSc (Hons) PGCE Primary.

                                       

Mr S Le Page    

Year 3 Science and ART leader BSc (Hons) PGCE Primary.

                                     
Mrs L Norman    
Year 4 BA (Hons) PGCE Primary. 

                                       

Mr P James         

Year 4 ICT leader BA (Hons) Ed and Science. 

                          

Mr I Kilpatrick    

Year 5 History leader HDipEd (Primary)  BEd (Hons)

                                       

Miss Lloyd         

Year 5 BA (Hons) PGCE Primary.

                                          

Miss A Mills        

Year 6 Numeracy leader BSc (Hons) PGCE Primary.         

 

Mrs de Carteret    

Year 6 BSc (Hons) PGCE Primary.

 

Miss N Lewis      

POD Leader BSc (Hons) Education and Sport.

 

Mrs C Cunningham  

PPA Philosphy for Children Leader BA (Hons) PGCE Primary.

                                       

Mrs M Davies          

PPA  Dog in school leader BSc (Hons). 

                                       

Miss M Murphy        

PPA CertEd Primary.

                                       

Mrs J Chalker          

PPA Outdoor learning BSc (Hons) PGCE.

                                        

 

Mrs J Rhodes          

Literacy Intervention and Reading Revcovery teacher BA (Hons) History & PGCE Primary.

                                       

 

Learning Support Assistants

 

Mrs A Hicks                       FdA Professional Studies in Primary Education

Mrs A O’Neill                     Foundation Degree in Primary Education     

Mrs J Hardill                      BA (Hons) Sport and English, Cert in FE 

Mrs A Snoding                                                                    

Mrs H Hardy                     

Mrs R Lowe                       FdA Professional Studies in Primary Education

Miss H Le Page                  FdA Professional Studies in Primary Education

Mrs S Langlois                   BA (Hons)

Mr McLellan                       BA (Hons) Youth and Community studies

Mr J Willcocks                    BSc Open degree (IT and Teaching)  

Mrs H Green                      FdA Professional Studies in Primary Education

Mrs J Haimes

Mrs K Watson

 

Office Team

 

Mrs  M. Brittain                     Administration Assistant

Mrs  E.Hamon                       Administration Assistant

 

 

Caretaking Team

 

Mr P. Melass                         Site Supervisor                                                                                      Mr A. Done                           Assistant Caretaker

Mrs S. James                         Assistant Caretaker

 

Lunchtime supervisors

 

Mrs K. Spicer                          Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs K. Malpas                        Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs Z. Ferbrache                    Lunchtime supervisor

School Parochial Committee

 

Deputy Mary Lowe:                Vale

Deputy Richard Graham:      Castel

Mr Tim Langlois:                    Castel

Mr Chris Le Page:                 Castel

 

PTA Committee

 

Chair:                Sue Morgan (Inclusion & Well being Manager)

Vice-Chair:        Sarah-Jayne Langlois

Treasurer:         Rebecca Lowe

Secretary:        

Top